Meet the Staff at Greenwood!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Miss Kim Tucker (Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Sarah Gilbody (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead and Leader of Learning in Early Years Foundation Stage , SLE,)

Mrs Lisa Grice (Assistant Head teacher, Owls Class Teacher and Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 SENCO, Senior Mental Health Lead, NQT Mentor, SCITT Mentor)

Miss Anneka Appleby (Assistant Head Teacher, Owls Class Teacher and Key Stage 2 SENCO- Senior Mental Health Lead, LAC Designated teacher)

 

Extended Leadership Team:

Miss Shelley Hickton (Pupil Premium Champion,  Assessment co-ordinator, Class Teacher in Elephants)

Miss Jessica Smith (Class Teacher in Starfish - KS1 Leader , Maths Leader and SLE)

Mrs Gemma Goff (Leader of Learning in Nursery, Class Teacher in Caterpillars)

Mrs Emma Snowden (Class Teacher in Meerkats- Literacy leader)

 

Our Other Class Teachers are:

Miss Sarah Aspinall (Class Teacher in Caterpillars 0.2- Geography Coordinator)

Mrs Julie Hurd (Class Teacher in Red Admirals- RE Coordinator) 

Miss Lizzie Moore (Class teacher in Purple Emperors - ICT Coordinator)

Miss Hannah Tomkinson (Class Teacher in Rainbow Fish - Spiritual & Moral Coordinator)

Mrs Katie Preston (Class Teacher in Jellyfish)

Miss Leah Turner (Class Teacher in Sharks- Sports Premium Lead)

Miss Harriet Evans (Class Teacher in Orangutans) 

Miss Ashleigh Roberts (Class teacher in Chameleons)

Miss Hollie Westley (Class Teacher in Chipmunks and Science Coordinator)

Mr Andy Jackson (Class Teacher in Badgers - Cultural Coordinator

Mrs Hayley Annia (Class Teacher in Elephants- MFL Coordinator) 

Mrs Rebecca Fryatt (Class Teacher in Penguins, Teaching and Learning Lead) 

 

Our Lovely Office Ladies:

Mrs. Ryan (School Business Manager)

Mrs. Bull (Office Assistant)

Mrs. Dale (Office Assistant)


Teaching Assistants, Learning Mentors and Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Debbie Aspinall (PE and School Games Leader)

Miss  Bev Shore (Teaching Assistant- Early Years Language Lead)

Mrs Jackie Younger (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Laura Priestley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Mandy Golding (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Dawn Dabell (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Alison Johnson(Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sharon O' Donnell (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Lead)

Miss Emma Hipwell (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Carol Naylor (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Michelle Gore (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Amy Jermy (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Anna Pearson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Nichola Johnson (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Tracey Darrington (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Kat Harris (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sharon Gladwin (Care Assistant)

Miss Hayley Key (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Tamara Bonser (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Neil Clemerson (Learning Mentor)

Miss Holly Anderson (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Simone Wyatt (KS2 Care Assistant)

Miss Samantha Crampton (Care Assistant)

Miss Charlie Dawn (Care Assistant)

Mrs Sally Richardson (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Lead)

 

Mid-Day Supervisors ('Pink Ladies' as we like to call them):

 Mrs Pauline Williams (Head Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs Tina Taylor, Mrs Jill Cooper, Mrs Carrianne Dawes, Mrs Sue England, Mrs Jaine Bear, Mrs Jane Brogdale, Mrs Ann Chappell,

Mrs Janice Gray, Mrs Deana Hackett, Miss Elaine Jackson,  Mrs Lisa Shore,  Mrs Theresa Turner,

Mr Chris Gregory, Mrs Gemma Wilkinson, Mrs Lorraine Lawson, Mrs Lisa Moore.

 

Our very own Bob The Builder, or Milkman as he is known to Foundation Stage:

Mr. Stonham (Premises Manager)

 

Our fabulous cleaners:

Mrs Tina Taylor (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Jill Cooper

Mrs Jaine Bear

Mrs Carriann Dawes

Mrs Louise Parker

 

Our Masterchefs:

Mrs Kerry Lee (Cook supervisor)

Mrs Samantha Linacre

Mrs Michelle Hogg