Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the Staff at Greenwood!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Miss Kim Tucker (Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Sarah Gilbody (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead and Leader of Learning in Early Years Foundation Stage , SLE, Leading Practitioner in EYFS & Phonics for FHTP)

Mrs Sarah Laycock (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead - currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Lisa Grice (Assistant Head teacher, Owls Class Teacher and Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 SENCO)

Miss Anneka Appleby (Assistant Head Teacher, Key Stage 2 Leader Owls Class Teacher and Key Stage 2 SENCO)

 

Extended Leadership Team:

Mrs Gemma Goff (Leader of Learning in Key Stage 1, Jellyfish Class Teacher- currently on maternity leave)

Miss Shelley Hickton (Pupil Premium Champion, Whole School assessment co-ordinator )

Miss Jessica Smith (Class Teacher in Starfish - KS1 Leader (Acting) and Maths Leader)

Mrs Emma Snowden (Class Teacher in Meerkats- Literacy leader)

 

Our Other Class Teachers are:

Mrs Roanne Torr (Class Teacher in Caterpillars - Art and Design and Technology Coordinator)

Mrs Julie Hurd (Class Teacher in Caterpillars) 

Miss Lizzie Moore (Class teacher in Purple Emperors - ICT Coordinator)

Miss Sarah Aspinall (KS1 Interventions  0.2 - Geography Coordinator)

Miss Hannah Tomkinson (Class Teacher in Dolphins - Spritual & Moral Coordinator)

Mrs Katie Preston (Class Teacher in Jellyfish)

Miss Leah Turner (Class Teacher in Sharks- Sports Premium Lead)

Miss Liberty Blythe (Class Teacher in Foxes) 

Miss Josianne Johnstone (Class teacher in Kingfishers - RE Coordinator)

Miss Hollie Westley (Class Teacher in Chipmunks and Science Coordinator)

Mr Andy Jackson (Class Teacher in Badgers - Cultural & MFL Coordinator

Mrs Andrea Carpenter(Class Teacher in Rhinos) 

Mrs Rebecca Fryatt (Class Teacher in Wombats) 

 

Our Lovely Office Ladies:

Mrs. Ryan (School Business Manager)

Mrs. Bull (Office Assistant)

Mrs. Dale (Office Assistant)


Teaching Assistants, Learning Mentors and Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Debbie Aspinall (PE and School Games Leader)

Mrs  Bev Ellis (Senior Teaching Assistant- Early Years Language Lead)

Mrs Jackie Younger (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Laura Priestley (Teaching Assistant - Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Mandy Golding (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Dawn Dabell (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Alison Johnson(Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sharon O' Donnell (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Miss Emma Hipwell (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Carol Naylor (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Michelle Gore (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Amy Jermy (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Anna Pearson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Nichola Johnson (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Tracey Darrington (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Kat Harris (Teaching Assistant - Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Sharon Gladwin (Care Assistant)

Miss Michelle Jordan (Care Assistant)

Miss Hayley Key (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Tamara Bonser (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Neil Clemerson (Learning Mentor)

Miss Holly Anderson (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Simone Wyatt (KS2 Care Assistant)

Miss Samantha Crampton (Care Assistant)

Miss Charlie Dawn (Care Assistant - Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Beth Turner (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Jessie Richards (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mid-Day Supervisors ('Pink Ladies' as we like to call them):

 Mrs Pauline Williams (Head Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs Tina Taylor, Mrs Jill Cooper, Mrs Carrianne Dawes, Mrs Sue England, Mrs Jaine Bear, Mrs Jane Brogdale, Mrs Ann Chappell,

Mrs Janice Gray, Mrs Deana Hackett, Miss Elaine Jackson,  Mrs Lisa Shore,  Mrs Theresa Turner,

Mr Chris Gregory, Mrs Gemma Wilkinson, Mrs Lorraine Lawson, Mrs Lisa Moore.

 

Our very own Bob The Builder, or Milkman as he is known to Foundation Stage:

Mr. Stonham (Premises Manager)

 

Our fabulous cleaners:

Mrs Tina Taylor (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Jill Cooper

Mrs Jaine Bear

Mrs Carriann Dawes

Mrs Louise Parker

 

Our Masterchefs:

Mrs Helen Evans (Cook supervisor)

Mrs Kerry Lee

Mrs Samantha Linacre

Mrs Michelle Hogg