Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the Staff at Greenwood!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Kim Harvey (Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Sarah Gilbody (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead and Leader of Learning in Early Years Foundation Stage)

Mrs Sarah Laycock (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead , Rhinos Class Teacher, Key Stage 2 Leader,  Behaviour leader and Assessment coordinator)

Mrs Lisa Grice (Assistant Head teacher, Turtles Class Teacher and Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 SENCO)

Miss Anneka Appleby (Assistant Head Teacher, Owls Class Teacher and Key Stage 2 SENCO)

 

Extended Leadership Team:

Mrs Gemma Goff (Leader of Learning in Key Stage 1, Turtles Class Teacher)

Miss Shelley Hickton (Pupil Premium Champion and Class Teacher in Leopards)

 

Our Other Class Teachers are:

Miss Roanne Walker (Class Teacher in Caterpillars - Science Coordinator EYFS/KS1)

Miss Lizzie Moore (Class teacher in Purple Emperors - Design and Technology Coordinator)

Miss Sarah Aspinall (Class Teacher in Dolphins- Geography Coordinator)

Miss Jessica Smith (Class Teacher in Starfish - Science Leader)

Miss Katie Morley (Class Teacher in Octopus - Sports Leader inc. Sports Premium)

Mrs Jenny Dann (Class Teacher in Hedgehogs - Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mr Simon Fletcher (Class Teacher in Wolves - Cultural & MFL Coordinator)

Miss Kimberley Grice (Class teacher in Giraffes - Spritual & Moral Coordinator)

Mr James Green (Class Teacher in Wombats- ICT Coordinator and E-safety leader)

Miss Charlotte Kennedy (Class Teacher in Hedgehogs - 2 days)

Mr Andy Jackson (Class Teacher in Badgers) 

 

Our Lovely Office Ladies:

Mrs. Ryan (School Business Manager)

Miss. Black (Office Assistant)

Mrs. Bower (Office Assistant)


Teaching Assistants, Learning Mentors and Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Aspinall (Sports Leader)

Mrs Ellis (Senior Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Younger (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Priestley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Golding (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Burton (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Mrs Slaney (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Mrs O' Donnell (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Cowley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Naylor (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A Johnson (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Gore (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Jermy (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Pearson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs N Johnson (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Darrington (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Miss White (Caterpillars Learning Support Assistant)

Miss Key (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Bonser (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Clemerson (Learning Mentor)

Miss Anderson (Learning Mentor)

 

Mid-Day Supervisors ('Pink Ladies' as we like to call them):

 Mrs Williams (Head Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs Tina Taylor, Mrs Jill Cooper, Mrs Carrianne Dawes, Mrs Sue England, Mrs Jaine Bear, Mrs Jane Brogdale, Mrs Ann Chappell,

Mrs Janice Gray, Mrs Deana Hackett, Miss Elaine Jackson,  Mrs Lisa Shore,  Mrs Theresa Turner,

Mr Chris Gregory, Mrs Carole Jones. 

 

Our very own Bob The Builder, or Milkman as he is known to Foundation Stage:

Mr. Stonham (Premises Manager)

 

Our fabulous cleaners:

Mrs Tina Taylor (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Jill Cooper

Mrs Jaine Bear

Mrs Carriann Dawes

 

Our Masterchefs:

Mrs Helen Evans (Cook supervisor)

Mrs Kerry Lee

Mrs Lisa Shore

Mrs Samantha Linacre

Mrs Michelle Hogg