Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the Staff at Greenwood!

Our Senior Leadership Team

Miss Kim Tucker (Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Sarah Gilbody (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead and Leader of Learning in Early Years Foundation Stage , SLE, Leading Practitioner in EYFS & Phonics for FHTP)

Mrs Sarah Laycock (Deputy Head Teacher, Safeguarding Lead , Rhinos Class Teacher, Key Stage 2 Leader,  Behaviour leader and Assessment coordinator)

Mrs Lisa Grice (Assistant Head teacher, Turtles Class Teacher and Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 SENCO)

Miss Anneka Appleby (Assistant Head Teacher, Owls Class Teacher and Key Stage 2 SENCO)

 

Extended Leadership Team:

Mrs Gemma Goff (Leader of Learning in Key Stage 1, Turtles Class Teacher)

Miss Shelley Hickton (Pupil Premium Champion - currently on maternity leave)

 

Our Other Class Teachers are:

Miss Roanne Walker (Class Teacher in Caterpillars - Science Coordinator EYFS/KS1)

Miss Lizzie Moore (Class teacher in Purple Emperors - Design and Technology Coordinator)

Miss Sarah Aspinall (KS1 Interventions & Turtles Class teacher 0.2 - Geography Coordinator)

Miss Leah Turner (Class Teacher in Dolphins- Sports Premium Lead from 01.09.18)

Miss Jessica Smith (Class Teacher in Starfish - Science Leader)

Mrs Joelle Wilcock (Temporary Class Teacher in Octopus )

Miss Hollie Westley (Class Teacher in Chipmunks )

Mr Simon Fletcher (Class Teacher in Wolves - Cultural & MFL Coordinator)

Miss Kimberley Grice (Class teacher in Giraffes - Spritual & Moral Coordinator)

Miss Josianne Johnstone (Class teacher in Panthers)

Mr Will Cox (Class Teacher in Wombats- ICT Coordinator and E-safety leader)

Mr Andy Jackson (Class Teacher in Badgers) 

 

Our Lovely Office Ladies:

Mrs. Ryan (School Business Manager)

Miss. Black (Office Assistant)

Mrs. Bower (Office Assistant)


Teaching Assistants, Learning Mentors and Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Debbie Aspinall (PE and School Games Leader)

Mrs  Bev Ellis (Senior Teaching Assistant- Early Years Language Lead)

Mrs Jackie Younger (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Laura Priestley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Mandy Golding (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Dawn Burton (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Mrs Alison Johnson(Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Mrs Sharon O' Donnell (Teaching Assistant and Nurture Leader)

Miss Emma Cowley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Carol Naylor (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Michelle Gore (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Amy Jermy (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Anna Pearson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Nichola Johnson (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Tracey Darrington (Caterpillars Group Leader)

Mrs Kat Harris (Caterpillars Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sharon Gladwin (Caterpillars & Y1 Care Assistant)

Miss Michelle Jordan (KS1 Care Assistant)

Miss Hayley Key (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Tamara Bonser (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Neil Clemerson (Learning Mentor)

Miss Holly Anderson (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Simone Wyatt (KS2 Care Assistant)

 

Mid-Day Supervisors ('Pink Ladies' as we like to call them):

 Mrs Pauline Williams (Head Mid-day Supervisor)

Mrs Tina Taylor, Mrs Jill Cooper, Mrs Carrianne Dawes, Mrs Sue England, Mrs Jaine Bear, Mrs Jane Brogdale, Mrs Ann Chappell,

Mrs Janice Gray, Mrs Deana Hackett, Miss Elaine Jackson,  Mrs Lisa Shore,  Mrs Theresa Turner,

Mr Chris Gregory, Mrs Gemma Wilkinson, Mrs Lorraine Lawson, Mrs Lisa Moore.

 

Our very own Bob The Builder, or Milkman as he is known to Foundation Stage:

Mr. Stonham (Premises Manager)

 

Our fabulous cleaners:

Mrs Tina Taylor (Senior Cleaner)

Mrs Jill Cooper

Mrs Jaine Bear

Mrs Carriann Dawes

Mrs Louise Parker

 

Our Masterchefs:

Mrs Helen Evans (Cook supervisor)

Mrs Kerry Lee

Mrs Samantha Linacre

Mrs Michelle Hogg